Upcoming Events
Knit & Knosh April 26
Adult Ed April 26
Talmud class April 27
Rosh Chodesh group April 27
Dinner Club April 27
ECC yard sale April 28
Cafe Sholom April 30
Holocaust program April 30
   

View the full calendar


Bingo

Sunday
April 2, 23, 30

Monday
April 3, 24

Doors open at 5 p.m.
Games start at 7 p.m.

Bonanzas
Sunday, May 21
Monday, May 8

Closings
Sunday, April 9, 16
Monday, April 10, 17

 

Upcoming Events

April

2 Mussar – 9:30 a.m.
2 Cafe Sholom – 9:30 a.m.
2 Guest speaker– 11 a.m.
2 Book Club– 1 p.m.
4 Women's Seder – 6 p.m.
5 Knit & Knosh – 1-4 p.m.
5 Adult education class with Rabbi T – 7:30 p.m.
6 Talmud class – 9:30 a.m.
6 Hazak– 11:30 a.m.
7 Tot Shabbat – 6:30 p.m.
7 Religious School-led services – 7 p.m.
7 Congregational Shabbat Dinner – 8 p.m.
8 Lunch & Learn – 12:30 p.m.
10-18 Passover
16 Mussar class – 10 a.m.
17 Yizkor – 9:30 a.m.
19 Knit & Knosh – 1-4 p.m.
20 Talmud class– 9:30 a.m.
23 Conversational Hebrew – 10 a.m.
23 Guest speaker – 11 a.m.
23 Mizvah Day – 12:30 p.m.
25 Ethics class – 7 p.m.
26 Knit & Knosh – 1-4 p.m.
26 Adult Ed with Rabbi T – 7:30 p.m.
27 Talmud class – 9:30 a.m.
27 Dinner Club – 7 p.m.
28 ECC yard sale – 7 a.m.-2 p.m.
29 Mincha, Seudah Shlishit – 7:30 p.m.
30 Holocaust Memorial Program – 1 p.m.

May

2 Ethics class – 7 p.m.
3 Knit & Knosh – 1-4 p.m.
3 Adult education class with Rabbi T – 7:30 p.m.
4 Talmud class – 9:30 a.m.
4 Hazak – 11:30 a.m.
9 Ethics class – 7 p.m.
10 Knit & Knosh – 1-4 p.m.
10 Adult education class with Rabbi T – 7:30 p.m.
11 Talmud class – 9:30 a.m.
13 Lunch and Learn – 12:30 p.m.
14 Conversational Hebrew – 10 a..m.
14 Lag B'Omer picnic – Noon
16 Ethics class – 7 p.m.
17 Knit & Knosh – 1-4 p.m.
17 Adult education with Rabbi T – 7:30 p.m.
18 Talmud class – 9:30 a.m.
18 Dinner club – 7 p.m.
19 Tot Shabbat – 6:30 p.m.
19 Services with Religious School participation – 7 p.m.
19 Congregational Dinner – 8 p.m.
20 Religious School overnight – 9 p.m.
21 Last day of Religious School
21 Religious School picnic – 11:30 a.m.
23 Ethics class – 7 p.m.
24 Knit & Knosh – 1-4 p.m.
24 Adult education with Rabbi T – 7:30 p.m.
25 Talmud class – 9:30 a.m.
25 Rosh Chodesh group – 6 p.m.
25 Annual Congregational Meeting – 7:30 p.m.
30-June 1 Shavuot
30 Tikkun Leil Shavuot – 8 p.m.

For the full listing, view the monthly calendar.

Jewish Food Festival
Beth Sholom offers an array of programs throughout the year. From lectures by noted scholars on topics of Jewish interest to family hikes to our annual Jewish Food Festival, congregants enjoy connecting with each other and to Judaism. Check Beth Sholom's website for the latest program offerings and announcements.